Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1st Tambourine Bay Sea Scouts

Scouts Program for Term 3, 2004

Home | NewsFlash! | Scout Patrols & Leaders 2002 | Scouts Program for Term 3, 2004 | Scouts Annual Program 2004 | The Tambo Scout Award | Survivor Camp 2004 Page 1 | Survivor Camp 2004 Page 2 | State Rally 2004 | Angus Green Cord 2004 | Tambo Scouts 2004 | GWS Jamborette 2004 | Scouthike 2004 | 54th Sirius Cup Regatta | AJ2004 | Tambo Ski Trip 2003 | GWS Jamborette 2003 Page 1 | GWS Jamborette 2003 Page 2 | Scouthike 2003 | Tamb Scouts 2002 | Scout Leaders Achieve WoodBadge 2002 | Tambo Ski Trip 2002 | Tambo Scouts 2001 | Moocooboolah Fun Camp 2001 | AJ2001 Page 1 | AJ2001 Page 2 | AJ2001 Page 3 | Tambo Scouts 2000 | 1st Place Bowling 2000 | State Rally 2000 | Tambo Venturer Unit | Contacts and Links

tambologo2.jpg

TAMBO SCOUTS PROGRAM

TERM 3, 2004
Theme: BUSHCRAFT & CAMPCRAFT
* = MUST have Activity Form & Money Last Updated:  3rd August, 2004
Duty Patrol: QUOKKAS PATROL Jack (PL) & Ryan (APL)
Friday 23rd July 7:00pm - 9:00pm Games & Hall Upgrades
Sat 24th - Sun 25th July Deffered * Moocooboolah PL Training Course, Location TBA (Invitation ONLY)
     
Friday 30th July 7:00pm - 9:00pm Final Preparations for State Rally (Menu & Gear List Inspections)
Sunday 1st August 8:30am - 5:30pm * Junior First Aid Course at Barra Brui (Book BEFORE 9th July - $45)
Sunday 1st August TBA Green Cord Presentation for Angus at Tambo Hall (World Scout Day)
     
Fri 6th - Sun 8th Aug See Your Rally PL * State Rally at Cataract Scout Park - Book with a PL ($ see PL)
     
Friday 13th August 7:00pm - 9:00pm Badgework (Scoutcraft & Bushcraft)
     
Friday 20th August 7:00pm - 9:00pm Wide Games (warm clothes & torch) & Jim's Green Cord Presentation
Sunday 22nd August TBA (2 Hours) * Zone 3 Laser Challenge at Cromer (Scouts Vs Cubs Vs Venturers)
     
Friday 27th August 7:00pm - 9:00pm Quokkas Duty Patrol Program, Activity TBA
Friday 3rd September 7:00pm - 9:00pm Final Preparations for Survivor Camp (Challenge Ideas & Rules)
     
Fri 10th - Sun 12th Sep TBA * Tambo Survivor Camp at Windeyer ($TBA)
Sunday 12th September 8:30am - 5:30pm * Junior First Aid Course at Barra Brui (Book BEFORE 6th Aug - $45)
     
Friday 17th September 7:00pm - 9:00pm Badgework (Scoutcraft & Campcraft)
Sat 18th - Sun 19th Sep TBA * Moocooboolah Yellow Cord Camp at Windeyer (Invitation Only)
     
Friday 24th September 7:00pm - 9:00pm End of Term Party & Jason's New Game "The Australian Scouts Game"
OTHER EVENTS    
Tues 28th - Sat 2nd Sep TBA * 15th NSW Agoonoree, location TBA ($TBA)
       For Agooneree details call Leonie on 9716 1030 or Jenny on 9716 1023
Sat 16th - Sun 16th Oct TBA * Jamboree of the Air/Internet, location TBA ($TBA)
Sunday 24th October 8:30am - 5:30pm * Junior First Aid Course at Barra Brui (Book BEFORE 1st Oct - $45)

For further information contact:
Jason (Contacts and Links Page/Leaders E-Mail)