Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1st Tambourine Bay Sea Scouts
The Tambo Scout Award
Home | NewsFlash! | Scout Patrols & Leaders 2002 | Scouts Program for Term 3, 2004 | Scouts Annual Program 2004 | The Tambo Scout Award | Survivor Camp 2004 Page 1 | Survivor Camp 2004 Page 2 | State Rally 2004 | Angus Green Cord 2004 | Tambo Scouts 2004 | GWS Jamborette 2004 | Scouthike 2004 | 54th Sirius Cup Regatta | AJ2004 | Tambo Ski Trip 2003 | GWS Jamborette 2003 Page 1 | GWS Jamborette 2003 Page 2 | Scouthike 2003 | Tamb Scouts 2002 | Scout Leaders Achieve WoodBadge 2002 | Tambo Ski Trip 2002 | Tambo Scouts 2001 | Moocooboolah Fun Camp 2001 | AJ2001 Page 1 | AJ2001 Page 2 | AJ2001 Page 3 | Tambo Scouts 2000 | 1st Place Bowling 2000 | State Rally 2000 | Tambo Venturer Unit | Contacts and Links

TERM AWARD FOR "EXCELLENCE IN SCOUTING"

TERM: 2, 2004
  Attendance Uniform Badgework Bonus TOTALS RANK
PATROL:  Scorpions 18.4 4.0 2.0 0.4 Patrol = 24.8 1st
Justin Quek (P.L.) 17 5 1 1-DutyPL 24  
Richard Cornwell (A.P.L.) 20 5 6 1-Deputy 32 2nd
Robin Man 18 3 1   22  
Ryan Cook 14 2 1   17  
Benedict Dixon 23 5 1   29  

PATROL:  Panthers 18.2 4.0 1.6 0.2 Patrol = 24 2nd
Angus Cornwell (P.L.) 15 5 1   21  
Tom Werner (A.P.L.) 26 4 2 1-Deputy 33 1st
Sam Bennett 17 3 3   23  
Luke Coleman 26 5 1   32 2nd
Olly Thomas 7 3 1   11  
PATROL:  Seals 15.0 3.2 0.4 0.2 Patrol = 18.8 4th
Jim Coleman (P.L.) 23 5 1 1-DutyPL 30 3rd
Toby Watson (A.P.L.) 14 3     17  
Mark Evans 13 3 1   17  
George Morling 12 2     14  
Henry Werner 13 3     16  
PATROL:  Quokkas 15.8 3.4 1.2   Patrol = 20.4 3rd
Jack Lee (P.L.) 22 2 1   25  
Ryan Donnelly (A.P.L.) 19 4 1   24  
Sam Moon 12 4 1   17  
Jake Burchett 13 3 2   18  
Ian Davis 13 4 1   18  
POINTS TABLE
   * Attendance = 1 Point * Camping = 3 Points per night
   * Full Uniform = Out of 5 Points * Out of Hall Activities = 2 Points
   * Badge Awarded = 1 Point * Extra Acheivments = 1 Bonus Point

100_3500.jpg

THE HONOUR ROLL
 
Tom Werner (APL)
Term 2, 2004
 
Richard Cornwell (APL)
Term 1, 2004
 
Angus Cornwell (PL)
2003 Annual Award
 
Jim Coleman (PL)
& Angus Cornwell (PL)
Term 4, 2003
 
Angus Cornwell (PL)
Term 3, 2003
 
Luke Coleman
Term 2, 2003
 
Jim Coleman
Term 1, 2003
 
Kate Minassian (APL)
2002 Annual Award
 
Nicholas Greig
Term 4, 2002
 
Adam Farrow-Palmer (PL)
Term 3, 2002
 
Kate Minassian
Term 1, 2002
 
Jim Coleman
Term 2, 2002
 
Alexander Horne (APL)
Term 4, 2001
 
Adam Farrow-Palmer
Term 3, 2001
Congratulations to Tom Werner (A.P.L.) for winning the Tambo Scout Award for Term 2, 2004! BRAVO!

.

The Individual winner has the priviledge of wearing "The Tambo Cord", hand-made by Jason Nielsen (SL)